Awarded contract

Consultancy Services to upgrade Air Conditioning Systems at Feltham Centre for Health

Details

Value
GBP 68,532.85
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

Consultancy Services to upgrade Air Conditioning Systems at Feltham Centre for Health Shared Business Services (SBC) Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) - SBS10190 Lots 2 (PM), 4 (QS), 6 (CDM PD) and 7 (Multidisciplinary Services)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services to upgrade Air Conditioning Systems at Feltham Centre for Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.