Combined Business Admin and Senior Healthcare Support Worker EPAO Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 903,632
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Once appointed the End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) will be responsible for delivering the following activities in connection with the apprenticeship standard: - Assessment Design and Delivery - Governance, Quality Assurance and Continual Improvement - Communications with Stakeholders - Learner Management - Dealing with Complaints, Appeals, Re-Sits and Re-Takes ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Combined Business Admin and Senior Healthcare Support Worker EPAO Contract.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Combined Business Admin and Senior Healthcare Support Worker EPAO Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
