Expired contract
Ceredigion - 26T & 16T Refuse Vehicle Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NTM_GB Ltd
- Value
- GBP 287,180
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council have awarded a contract for the refurbishment of some of the Council's 26t & 16t refuse vehicles. ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - 26T & 16T Refuse Vehicle Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 June 2026
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - 26T & 16T Refuse Vehicle Refurbishment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
