CAPRO093 321.0 Lead Designers Services for Outpatient Pharmacy Project - MPH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LED Architects
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The tender is for a Lead Design Consultant for the creation of an Outpatient pharmacy at Musgrove Park Hospital (MPH) with the Lead Designer sub consulting with a multidisciplinary team to provide the full range of specialisms required for the project. The tender was comprised of 2 lots, Lot 1 for the outpatient pharmacy design element up to stage 4 only. Lot 2 for the design and coordination of the alterations required to the aseptic pharmacy across Yeovil District Hospital (YDH) and Musgrove Park Hospital (MPH) From RIBA stages 2 to 7. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAPRO093 321.0 Lead Designers Services for Outpatient Pharmacy Project - MPH.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to CAPRO093 321.0 Lead Designers Services for Outpatient Pharmacy Project - MPH, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
