Awarded contract
Broadridge Enhancements to Commodities and SOW
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 57,770.4
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SOW to implement enhancements to Commodities and Modules. Annual Licence fees and software support 2025-2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broadridge Enhancements to Commodities and SOW.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
