BIHR of Human Rights Training and Information Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The British Institute of Human Rights
- Value
- GBP 125,725
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Title - BIHR Provision to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust of Human Rights Training and Information Support. Value - Total programme value: £150,870 Extension - The Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to one year. Start Date - 01.11.2025 End Date - 31.10.2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-peterborough-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BIHR of Human Rights Training and Information Support.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
