BCU-FTS-60429 - Pan BCU Water Hygiene Service and Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,200,967
- Topic
- Water demineralisation services
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) require a suitably qualified contractor for the provision of water hygiene service and maintenance across the BCUHB Estates. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 15th of January 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_60429 and itt_121885 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65121000 · Water demineralisation services
- 65122000 · Water desalination services
- 65123000 · Water softening services
- 65130000 · Operation of water supplies
- 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-FTS-60429 - Pan BCU Water Hygiene Service and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
