Bath and North East Somerset ASC Older People Information and Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGE UK BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 166,341
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bath & North East Somerset has awarded the Contract for the provision of ASC Older People Information and Advice Services. The procurement run in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, Light Touch Regime (LTR) below-threshold, one stage tender. The aim of the service is to provide timely, accessible, current and good quality information and advice to older people living in B&NES, promoting independence and supporting social and financial inclusion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Older People Information and Advice.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
