Bath and North East Somerset ASC Community, Social and Memory Support (CSMS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGE UK BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 778,407
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bath and North East Somerset awarded the Contract for the provision of the ASC Community, Social and Memory Support (CSMS) Services. The procurement run in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, Light Touch Regime (LTR) above-threshold, one stage tender. The CSMS service provides groups and activities that will build on the inherent strengths of the community, developing and supporting new and existing community networks. They will enable older people to have support in the cultivation of social inclusion and self-management of their conditions and being able to live personally meaningful lives. The service will provide community social support groups, memory support groups and activities, facilitating, enabling and supporting a range of local day opportunities across various locations within Bath and North East Somerset that will provide physically and mentally stimulating activities that improve people's wellbeing and quality of life. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Community, Social and Memory Support (CSMS).
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
