Awarded contract
APHA CapEx: Supply of 2 X Laminar Flow
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wolf Laboratories Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,290
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
APHA CapEx: Supply of 2 X Laminar Flow
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to APHA CapEx: Supply of 2 X Laminar Flow.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
