Awarded contract
Agency Contract for ICT Business Operations Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Macildowie Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 133,110
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off using the LGRP YPO Framework for specialised agency staff as a one-off appointment for the post of ICT Business Operations Manager
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agency Contract for ICT Business Operations Manager.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Agency Contract for ICT Business Operations Manager, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
