Awarded contract

Advanced Clinical Practitioner, Assistant Practitioner, Community Nurse Specialist Practitioner, Chartered Manager (Degree) Apprenticeships

Details

Value
GBP 232,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed an award without further competition to Teesside University via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework F10353 for the following: 2 learner Advanced Clinical Practitioner Apprenticeships for 36 months, value £24,000 2 learner Assistant Practitioner Apprenticeships for 24 months, value £28,000 5 learner Community Nurse Specialist Practitioner Apprenticeships for 24 months, value £70,000 5 learner Chartered Manager (Degree) Apprenticeships for 18 months, value £110,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advanced Clinical Practitioner, Assistant Practitioner, Community Nurse Specialist Practitioner, Chartered Manager (Degree) Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.