Awarded contract

25100 Cambridgeshire County Council Duplicate Payment Software

Details

Value
GBP 141,600
Duration
4 years
Topic
Programming services of packaged software products
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

This is an award notice following the Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) procurement process seeking a Duplicate Payment Checker solution on behalf of the four Partners and two Council owned customers. The solutions are used within Accounts Payable where circa 250,000 invoices are processed within the solution on an annual basis. This was conducted using the G Cloud 14 digital marketplace under Lot 2: Cloud software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 25100 Cambridgeshire County Council Duplicate Payment Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 25100 Cambridgeshire County Council Duplicate Payment Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.