Awarded contract

Wide Area Network Connectivity between IWT and PHU

Details

Value
GBP 170,065
Topic
Wide area network services
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

Opportunity to enhance the digital connectivity, and to replace and refresh the aging infra-structure between Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust and Isle of Wight NHS Trust. Lot 1: Opportunity to enhance the digital connectivity, and to replace and refresh the aging infra-structure between Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust and Isle of Wight NHS Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wide Area Network Connectivity between IWT and PHU.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wide Area Network Connectivity between IWT and PHU, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.