Awarded contract

Victim Services - Children & Young Peoples Nest 2025 -2030

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner is recommended to accept the tender submission from Victim Support to provide the Children and Young Peoples Nest Services, following quality and price evaluation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Victim Services - Children & Young Peoples Nest 2025 -2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Victim Services - Children & Young Peoples Nest 2025 -2030, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.