Awarded contract
UOW868 Supply and Installation of Corporate Signage - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DMA Signs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University is seeking to appoint a contractor for the design, manufacture, supply, delivery and installation (when required) of signage and fixings (the 'Contract').
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published29 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UOW868 Supply and Installation of Corporate Signage - AWARD.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
