Awarded contract

Semi-independent living for young people

Details

Value
GBP 18,597,734.3
Duration
7 years
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

Supported Housing and Semi-Independent Living Services for care experienced young people and young people at risk of homelessness (16-25Y) in the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. The contract is for a maximum period of seven years, commencing on 1st May 2025 for an initial term of three years (until 30th April 2028), with the option to extend for a further two periods of two years (until 30th April 2032). The contract is for the delivery of 132-135 bedspaces across 15 sites within the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. The contract value is inclusive of the core support service (high and medium/low support), additional floating support and rent (for those ineligible for housing benefit).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Semi-independent living for young people.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Semi-independent living for young people, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.