Expired contract

Review of Conservation Areas - A1199

Details

Value
GBP 11,045.65
Duration
8 months
Topic
Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

Quotations are invited for:\r \r a) Lot 1 - Review of Bexon (Bredgar) for designation as a Conservation Area and produce a Conservation Area Appraisal and Management Plan. \r \r The Council's detailed requirements are defined in Appendix A along with indicative map of the area as Appendix B.\r \r b) Lot 2 - Review of three existing conservation areas for re-designation and produce their updated Conservation Area Appraisal and Management Plan\r • Graveney Church \r • Graveney Bridge \r • Goodneston \r \r The Council's detailed requirements are defined in Appendix C along with map of current conservation area boundaries as Appendix D.\r \r Suppliers can bid for Lot 1, Lot 2 or for both Lots. \r \r The estimated total value for both Lots is £19,000.\r \r The deadline for the submission of clarifications is 12 noon on Thursday 12th December and the deadline for the submission of the Request for Quotation document is 12 noon on Friday 20th December.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 January 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Review of Conservation Areas - A1199.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Review of Conservation Areas - A1199, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.