Awarded contract
Provision of Health Assurance Auditing Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fraud audit services
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Services to be delivered under this contract is primarily for the planning and delivery of Framework Supplier Health Assurance Inspections and all associated reports, together with ad-hoc audits where customers report quality or worker compliance issues.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212400 · Fraud audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
