Awarded contract
Parcel Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Mail Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Post and courier services
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Forestry Commission have awarded a contract for parcel delivery and courier services through the CCS RM6171 framework, Lot 1 Collection and Delivery. This includes the delivery of IT equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2024
- Completed: Award published29 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parcel Delivery.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Parcel Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
