Closed tender

Invitation to tender for the provision for Electrical Services for Bord Bia Bloom 2025+ in two (2) lots

Details

Value
EUR 600,000
Topic
Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Published
30 January 2025
Submission
28 February 2025

Tender description

Bord Bia requires a suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the Provision of Electrical Services for Bord Bia Bloom 2025+. The successful tenderer will be required to work with ‘Garden Events Ltd’ who is the event management team for Bloom

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 February 2025

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision for Electrical Services for Bord Bia Bloom 2025+ in two (2) lots.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision for Electrical Services for Bord Bia Bloom 2025+ in two (2) lots, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.