Housing Market Assessment (housing needs of specific groups)
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Submission
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This request for quotation is for the provision of a Local Housing Needs Assessment (LHNA) to support preparation of the Local Plan Update which is intended to provide development plan guidance up to 2046. The LHNA should fully comply with the relevant elements of the National Planning Policy Framework and National Planning Practice Guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2025
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Market Assessment (housing needs of specific groups).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
