Glass Units for Collection Only
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Submission
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bolton at Home are seeking one provider to Supply Glass Units available for collection by Bolton at Home Operatives. The collection point must be within the Borough of Bolton, BL. The provider will also be required to store the units for up to 30days. Tender Term will be an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months on 2 intervals (2+1+1) Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DNxxxxx unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link within the notice. The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:- Stage 1 – Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail Stage 2 – Quality inc Social Value – 30% Stage 3 – Pricing – 70% It is anticipated the start date for the framework will commence in April 2025. Keywords: Glass, Glass Units
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2025
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Glass Units for Collection Only, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
