Awarded contract

GB-Manchester: GLH0066 - Duplicate Payments and Accounts Payable Recovery Audit Software, Licenses and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 44,550
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial analysis and accounting software package
Published
30 January 2025

Tender description

NXG Forensics F25 edition software, licenses and associated services. Finance Software in Accounts Payable to protect against fraud, overpayments and compliance failings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Manchester: GLH0066 - Duplicate Payments and Accounts Payable Recovery Audit Software, Licenses and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.