Awarded contract

GB-London: G-Cloud 14 for AI Chatbot for Parking Services within RBKC

Details

Value
GBP 68,868
Duration
2 years
Topic
Platform interconnectivity software package
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

The provision of implementing an AI chatbot tool for Parking Services within RBKC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: G-Cloud 14 for AI Chatbot for Parking Services within RBKC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 296
    £8.4bn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn
  3. 360
    £9.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.