Awarded contract

Essential roofing works to over-cladding Williamstown Hub East roof

Details

Value
GBP 229,160
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

The works involve: The removal of redundant flues, vents, and pipe penetrations through the existing roof covering and making good. Lining these areas to cover the voids after removal. Install an insulation layer and vapour barrier to be made seamless with the areas under the solar arrays. Over cladding this elevation with matching profile sheets and connections. Remove and refix the newly installed ridge sheet to ensure a full watertight seal. Installation of a permanent edge protection system to match the newly installed system for the solar array. Lot 1: Single Tender Action

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Essential roofing works to over-cladding Williamstown Hub East roof.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Essential roofing works to over-cladding Williamstown Hub East roof, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.