Awarded contract
EPR Hardware requirements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,551,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hardware requirements for New EPR System Framework and Reference : CCS Framework RM6098 Lot 5
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2024
- Completed: Award published27 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-havering-and-redbridge-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
