Awarded contract

Corporate Signage, Structures, and Furniture

Details

Value
GBP 915,000
Topic
Permanent message signs
Published
29 January 2025

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland's (FLS) signs are one of the most important and visible parts of the FLS brand, they have a powerful impact on how FLS is perceived by all visitors and stakeholders. FLS are seeking bids from competent and capable suppliers, to establish a framework agreement for the production of FLS's outdoor corporate signage, structures, and furniture. The framework agreement will be used to procure any new or replacement timber signs, furniture, and structures required on FLS managed land; on an “as and when needed” basis. Lot 1: Forestry and Land Scotland's (FLS) signs are one of the most important and visible parts of the FLS brand, they have a powerful impact on how FLS is perceived by all visitors and stakeholders. FLS are seeking bids from competent and capable suppliers, to establish a framework agreement for the production of FLS's outdoor corporate signage, structures, and furniture. The framework agreement will be used to procure any new or replacement timber signs, furniture, and structures required on FLS managed land; on an “as and when needed” basis.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31523200 · Permanent message signs
  • 34928470 · Signage
  • 34928471 · Sign materials
  • 34928472 · Sign posts
  • 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
  • 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
  • 44423400 · Signs and related items
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services
  • 79934000 · Furniture design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate Signage, Structures, and Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Signage, Structures, and Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.