CN250262 Danson House Tea Room
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 86,400
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Submission
- 28 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Danson House Tearoom is a catering facility that is currently occupied by by "Fleur de The". The current contract is due to expire on the 31st March 2025. The Council are running a procurement process to a procure a provider of a catering service within the Danson House Tearoom. The successful supplier will be required to mobilise from April 1st 2025 in order to be ready to commence their service within the Tearoom from May 1st 2025.\\r\r \\r\r Danson House Tearoom is located at Bexley Register Office, which is based at Danson House, Danson Park, Bexleyheath DA6 8HL.\\r\r \\r\r The Council will be providing the facility at a fixed cost per month for rent and utilities (this fee is subject to inflationary uplift and be reviewed on each anniversary of the contract). Any subsequent revenue generated from the Tea Room will be retained by the service provider throughout the entirety of the contract.\\r\r \\r\r Further details of the opportunity can be found within the Request for Quotation document. \\r\r The deadline for this opportunity is 12pm on 28th February 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CN250262 Danson House Tea Room.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
