Awarded contract

CA14909 - MAINT4923- MEH MAINT3829-RFL- MAINT6015-WH Heidelberg

Details

Value
GBP 336,216.14
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

3 year Maintenance agreement with Heidelberg who are the Original Equipment Manufacturer of Anterion, Spectralis Oct and HRT3 Equipment. To avoid damaging the equipment and invalidating the manufacturer's warranty, only OEM parts & trained technicians should be used to maintain and support this equipment. This contract also includes the software support for the Heyex? system? of which Heidelberg is also the sole supplier. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14909. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14909 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.