BCU-ITT-57031 - Level 2 Weight Management Services for Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SECOND NATURE HEALTHY HABITS LTD
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a suitably qualified supplier to deliver an effective, accessible, equitable and innovative weight management service for adults, focused on promoting health and wellbeing, in line with Level 2 of the All-Wales Weight Management Pathway 2021.Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 80% quality and 20% cost as detailed in the ITT document.Please note that the tender closing date is 09/10/2024 at midday and any late submissions may not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_57031 and itt_112444.Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
280 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-57031 - Level 2 Weight Management Services for Betsi Cadwaladr Health Board.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
