704C_25 Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering and Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Submission
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THE TENDER DOCUMENTATION FOR THIS OPPORTUNITY IS ACCESSIBLE (until the Expression of interest period closes), see below for further details. ESPO is seeking to establish a framework with experienced consultants who can support ESPO customers with running a procurement exercise to put in place a catering and/or cleaning services contract via ESPO's Catering Services or Total Cleaning Service Solutions frameworks. Lot 1 - Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering Services Lot 2 - Procurement and Contract Management Support for Cleaning Services The contract has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. Please ensure that you access the ITT Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the tender documentation once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed (the attached guide is included for extra reference where required). Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following links (URL's) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/ or via https://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/. OTHERWISE, FOR ANY QUESTIONS RELATING TO THE TENDER CONTENT, these should be submitted to ESPO by accessing the 'Messages' section (after an Expression of interest has been completed). Keywords: 704C_25, Procurement, Contract Management, Catering, Cleaning, consultants, consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2025
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704C_25 Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering and Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 704C_25 Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering and Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
