Awarded contract
SWI25153 Purchase of 26t Recycling Vehicle (Sub Lot 1.3 ESPO 215 Framework)
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- NTM-GB Ltd
- Value
- GBP 232,861
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refuse collection services
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of 26t Recycling Vehicle. Contract length covers lead in time for vehicle delivery only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SWI25153 Purchase of 26t Recycling Vehicle (Sub Lot 1.3 ESPO 215 Framework).
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
