Awarded contract

Supply of Business Support Services Y25005

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 December 2025

Tender description

This Framework will cover the provision of business support Services to help organisations with maintaining internal operations, ensuring a smooth workflow, compliance and overall efficiency. Lot 1: This Framework will cover the provision of business support Services to help organisations with maintaining internal operations, ensuring a smooth workflow, compliance and overall efficiency. Awarded Suppliers will be expected be able to provide all of the below requirements, including but not limited to: •Advisory and Consultancy services •Aged debt recovery •Audit services •Compliance services •Customer service solutions •Financial services •HR services •IT services •Operational support •Payroll •Procurement Services including Contract Management •Project Management •Source-to-pay •Workplace automation and digitalisation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Business Support Services Y25005.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Business Support Services Y25005, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.