Supply, Fit and Maintenance of Tyres
Details
- Value
- 6,445,517.12
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company (located in Suffolk) requires: - the supply of tyres for a variety of port vehicles - the on-site fitting and maintenance of the tyres - routine and reactive maintenance - technical product support - tyre disposal An onsite presence is required at the Port of Felixstowe and a recurrent presence will be required at London Thamesport, Kent. The Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 ("TUPE") (as amended) may apply. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Fit and Maintenance of Tyres.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
