Awarded contract
Social Media Monitoring Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- CrowdSense B.V
- Value
- GBP 79,657.6
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 3 December 2025
Tender description
The platform allows Intel analysis on public social media to search for key terms/references to predict policing requirement, particularly at events
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Social Media Monitoring Platform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
