Awarded contract

Red Cell Genotyping (PA2023)

Details

Value
GBP 1,586,933
Duration
7 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

Supply of Red Cell Genotyping solutions ## Contract award Title: Red Cell Genotyping ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Red Cell Genotyping (PA2023).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.