Expired contract

Purchase replacement Liquid nitrogen storage vessel 25/26 - Capital 113947

Details

Value
GBP 25,863.8
Duration
3 months
Topic
Refrigerating and freezing equipment
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

Purchase of a replacement for liquid nitrogen storage vessel with an MVE 1839 cryogenic vessel. Engineer's report states vessel is badly rusted around the top & base. The lid does not sit correctly and is icing up. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42513000 · Refrigerating and freezing equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase replacement Liquid nitrogen storage vessel 25/26 - Capital 113947.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.