Awarded contract

PUB25002 Provisions of Pharmacy Based Public Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 92,000
Topic
Pharmacy services
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

Pharmacy based Public Health Services Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of pharmacy based public health services. An award has been made following direct award process B The contract is valued at £92,000 across the full 4 years or £46,000 in the first 2 years (without extension) The contract will be in place from 01/10/2025 - 30/09/2027 with an option to extend for a further 2 years ending 30/09/2029 This is a new service using existing providers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PUB25002 Provisions of Pharmacy Based Public Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.