Expired contract

PS25243 - Impact of Data Centres Growth Follow-Up

Details

Supplier(s)
Europe Economics
Value
GBP 143,650
Duration
5 months
Topic
Market research services
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under CCS DPS Reference: RM6126 - Research & Insights. Brief Description of Requirement The project will use and expand the modelling performed in the Europe Economics project to provide calculations for 10 additional use cases. We expect regular meetings with the successful contractor throughout the project to assess progress. This includes: o An initial kick-off meeting will be required with DESNZ to agree the basis for engagement, roles and responsibilities, and how information will be exchanged and managed; o Delivery of a project plan to show how the work can be completed within the timeline with key milestones and review cycles outlined; o Regular review meetings to track progress and understand risks and issues; o Early review of the draft reports and findings as they become available; o Workshops to review the findings and reports prior to completion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.