Awarded contract
Provision of X10 Taser for MDP
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,963,989
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of X10 Taser for Ministry of Defence Police
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of X10 Taser for MDP.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of X10 Taser for MDP, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
