Provision of a Fleet and Asset Management System
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Submission
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DRS has awarded a contract for the provision of a Fleet and Asset Management System for its rail division. Further details of the tender can be found by searching C28606 on the Atamis procurement platform. DRS does not consider itself bound by the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) and associated procurement legislation (together the “UK procurement legislation”) on the basis that, operating commercially, it is not a public authority, nor does it carry out any utility activities. Accordingly, the Procurement is not, and does not purport to be, subject to UK procurement legislation. For the avoidance of doubt, Tenderers are put on notice that the publication of this document and any other document that relates to this Procurement (including the relevant tender notice) is published voluntarily and nothing in this document, or any other document that DRS publishes in relation to this Procurement, should be construed as purporting to give rise to rights or obligations under UK procurement legislation. Finance Note: The total contract value has been estimated based on the maximum allowable contract duration, with an inclusion for contingency.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2025
About the buyer
Direct Rail Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-rail-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-rail-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-rail-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-rail-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-rail-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@direct-rail-services-limited.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Fleet and Asset Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Direct Rail Services Limited.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
