Provision for Mental Health and Homeless Supported Housing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Mungo Community Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The new homeless supported housing contract will be made up of 86 units across ten buildings: 75 units across nine buildings - supporting homeless adults with a range of needs, including mental health and substance use. 11 units in one building - Short Stay Scheme - accommodation providing assessment of needs and the most suitable offer of accommodation and short-stay rapid access. This award notice relates to Lot 2, at a total cost of £1,530,000 per annum, and total budget of £12,240,000. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Homeless Supported Housing Lots: - Lot 2: Homeless Supported Housing & Short Stay Scheme ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Mental Health Supported Housing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision for Mental Health and Homeless Supported Housing Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
