project_19498 - Supply of Ships Medical Stores
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Fairview Health Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Opportunity Notice for the Supply of Ships Medical Stores. The Home Office Border Force hereby gives notice of its intention to conduct a procurement procedure for the supply of all equipment and materials as set out in the Maritime and Coastguard Agency Merchant Shipping Notice MSN 1905 (M+F), Amendment V3. https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/media/644a82362f62220013a6a19a/MSN_1905_final_amendment_3_20_04_23.pdf The Maritime and Coastguard Agency Merchant Shipping Notice MSN 1905 (M+F) Amendment 3 sets out the minimum requirements for medical stores for UK ships. We are seeking a capable supplier to be contracted to supply all items listed within Amendment 3 for 5 years. Purchase orders are expected to be placed at the beginning of January 2026. The Buyer is using Jaggaer for this procurement which means the Tender is available only in electronic form. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/ The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be viewed from the login page by anyone. However, you need to register and login to express interest and participate in the ITT. Bidders are required to complete the Qualification, Technical and Commercial Envelopes. To Prepare and Submit ITT Response Supplier responses can be configured within JAGGAER ONE, to do so: Navigate to Sourcing > ITT. Select from the sub-menu items: - ITTs Open to All Suppliers For more guidance, please see the attached document Project_19498 Instructions to Bidders The timeline for this ITT: 1. 1200hrs, 11 November 2025 - deadline for clarification submission to the Buyer. 2. 1700hrs, 18 November 2025 - bid deadline 3. From 24 November 2025 - evaluation/moderation. 4. (On or around) w/c 1 December 2025 - contract award. 5. 1 January 2026 - Contract Start; and 6. 31 December 2030 - Contract End. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33141620 · Medical kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to project_19498 - Supply of Ships Medical Stores.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to project_19498 - Supply of Ships Medical Stores, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
