PLACE1012H Network Rail BAPA for Principal Bridge Inspections 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Network Rail Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,064.31
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The services are for a BAPA (Basic Asset Protection Agreement) with Network Rail. This is to allow Derbyshire County Council in conjunction with our delivery partner Jacobs, to take possession of Network Rail infrastructure to allow for the completion of 5 principal bridge inspections (PBI's) to take place on DCC highway structure assets. The services can only be procured from Network Rail as they are a non-departmental public body of the Department for Transport who own and operate the railway infrastructure. ## Contract award Title: PLACE1012H Network Rail BAPA for Principal Bridge Inspections 2025/26
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE1012H Network Rail BAPA for Principal Bridge Inspections 2025/26.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to PLACE1012H Network Rail BAPA for Principal Bridge Inspections 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
