Awarded contract

Otterpool Project: Call Off Award for Legal Support 2025-26

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
3 December 2025

Tender description

direct award via Crown Commercial Services framework RM6240 Public Sector Legal Services under lot 1a (Full Service Provision - England and Wales) Legal services to help inform the policy formation, implementation and delivery aspects of a new standalone Garden settlement. The outputs of the commission will inform a partial Core Strategy Local Plan Review and forthcoming planning application for a new settlement of up to 10,000 homes. Option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months. This contract is a renewal of a preceding contract for the same project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Otterpool Project: Call Off Award for Legal Support 2025-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.