Occupational Health Assessments for Doctors/Dentists across Midlands
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 22,575
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist Occupational Health advice to assess doctors in training for fitness to practice, physical and mental health/wellbeing, disabilities, return to training and any other long or short term health conditions impacting on training. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
133 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Assessments for Doctors/Dentists across Midlands.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Assessments for Doctors/Dentists across Midlands, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 258£901.0m
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
