Awarded contract

NSS12625 Flood Risk Assessments

Details

Value
GBP 96,625
Topic
Environmental issues consultancy services
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

Flood risk assessments Lot 1: The scope for this commission is to provide NHSScotland Assure with Flood Risk Assessments (FRA) of six prioritised acute sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS12625 Flood Risk Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NSS12625 Flood Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.