Awarded contract

NAO cabling contract

Details

Supplier(s)
SECURE365 LTD
Value
GBP 125,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to the supplier Secure365 Ltd who will be providing network and power cabling to the NAO London office. The contract commenced on Monday 6th October 2025 and will run initially for 5 years until Saturday 5th October 2030 with 2, 12 months optional extensions to Tuesday 5th October 2032. The estimated contract value is up to £125,000 inclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAO cabling contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.