Awarded contract

Multi-disciplinary support for the development of the West Yorkshire region Transforming Cities Fund Programme for A61 Corridor

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 428,295.76
Duration
1 year
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

Multi-disciplinary support for the development of the West Yorkshire region Transforming Cities Fund Programme in relation to the A61 Corridor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.